Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $1,08699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1530 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 38XX V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750

Item#:  7853256  | Model#: CWDM-SFP-1530
Price:
$1,086.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi-service networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1530 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - replacement - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2950ST-24-LRE, 2950ST-8-LRE, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS
 
  • Manufactured by: Global Marketing Partners
    Warranty provided by: Global Marketing Partners
    UPC No: 0746320877471
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-SFP-1530
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Global Marketing Partners logos are registered trademarks of Global Marketing Partners. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: