TRENDnet TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter
Price: $5899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TFC-110S15 - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector

Item#:  261256  | Model#: TFC-110S15
Price:
$58.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnet TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter Product Details

Converter

TRENDnet Single-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
Go for the TRENDnet Single-Mode Fiber Converter for its superior performance! This is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or works just as well as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter covering distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). There are two types of ports that this convertor features: 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).The 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode.With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis the TFC series converters are the answer to today’s fiber media conversions for your vast network. Order theTRENDnet Single-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector right away!

What It Is AND Why You Need It:

  • 10/100Base-TX port; supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • SC type single-mode fiber port; connects over distances of up to 15km

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931504064
    Mfg Part No: TFC-110S15
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 2.6400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: