TRENDnet Media Converter - TFC-1000MGA
Price: $4299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet Media Converter - TFC-1000MGA
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter - Fiber to Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, Status LED, Wall Mountable - TFC-1000MGA

Item#:  8908106  | Model#: TFC-1000MGA
Price:
$42.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnet Media Converter - TFC-1000MGA Product Details

 Media Converter

TRENDnet 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter
TRENDnet's 100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. It is a versatile fiber converter which supports both multi-mode (SX) and single-mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers. The mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port auto-negotiate between 100 and 1000 Mbps transmission speeds. It even comes with diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter which convey device status. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit. Order the TRENDnet 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter soon.

Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
  • 100/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing / Negotiation Ethernet port
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity and Fail
  • Wall mountable

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931610253
    Mfg Part No: TFC-1000MGA
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: