Gigabit interface Converter
Price: $7199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Gigabit interface Converter
  1. Limit 29 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

D-Link DEM 311GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024; DES 12XX; DGS 3100, 32XX; (DEM-311GT)

Item#:  113999  | Model#: DEM-311GT
List Price:
$99.99
Instant Savings:
- $28.00  (28%)
Price:
$71.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Gigabit interface Converter Product Details

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable.

*Please Note: Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications


Specifications:

  • Data Rate Gigabit: 1.250Gbps (Bi-Directional)
  • Data Rate Fiber Channel: 1.062Gbps (Bi-Directional)
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm (Max)
  • Transmission Range:
    - 62.5/125µm: Up to 220m
    - 50.0/125µm: Up to 550m
    - 9/125µm: N/A
  • Connector Type: LC Type
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z
  • Support Voltage: 3.1-3.5V
  • Max Voltage: 6.0V
  • Max Current: 300mA
  • Dimensions:
    - Width: 1.19 in.
    - Height: 0.47 in.
    - Length: 2.25 in.
  • Certifications:
    - Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1
    - FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C~70°C (32°F~158°F)
  • Storage Temperature: -40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F)
  • Operating Humidity: 10% to 85%

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: D-Link
    Warranty provided by: D-Link
    UPC No: 790069248153
    Mfg Part No: DEM-311GT
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • D-Link logos are registered trademarks of D-Link. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: