StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patc
Price: $1174
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patc
  1. Limit 46 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Item#:  9511540  | Model#: 50FIBLCST1
List Price:
$19.99
Instant Savings:
- $8.25  (41%)
Price:
$11.74
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patc Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 0065030849739
    Mfg Part No: 50FIBLCST1
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:10, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1900 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 3pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: