Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
Price: $3,32999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended

Item#:  9491977  | Model#: XFP10GLR192SR-RGD
Price:
$3,329.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Product Details

Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector, industrial temperature range.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  PoS (Packet over SONET)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter with XFP Optics, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE High Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 2-p
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658482649
    Mfg Part No: XFP10GLR192SR-RGD
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 9.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: