TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5i Media Converter
Price: To see details, proceed to checkout page. You can always remove it later (Why?)
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5i Media Converter
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TFC 110S20D5I - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) (TFC-110S20D5I)

Item#:  9472382  | Model#: TFC-110S20D5I
Price:
To see details, proceed to checkout page. You can always remove it later (Why?)

$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5i Media Converter Product Details

  • TFC-110S20D5i Media Converter
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)


The TFC-110S20D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S20D3i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931504590
    Mfg Part No: TFC-110S20D5I
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: