Transition - fiber media converter - Ether
Price: $10499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - fiber media converter - Ether
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - Fiber media converter - Ethernet - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL (ST) - ST multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm (E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST))

Item#:  8370743  | Model#: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)
Price:
$104.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - fiber media converter - Ether Product Details

Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with this full-featured PCI powered media converter, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required; making installation a breeze. Since power is drawn directly from the PCI slot, no additional power supply is needed.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card
   Bus:  PCI

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 10Base-FL (ST)
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, receive, link/activity
   Features:  LinkAlert, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), AutoCross
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x PCI

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR 22

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  4.8 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177000562
    Mfg Part No: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: