C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber
Price: $2799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

Item#:  9129210  | Model#: 11145
Price:
$27.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Product Details

With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  23 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 11145

  • Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: