Allied Telesis AT-2911GP/SXSC - network ada
Price: $29499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT-2911GP/SXSC - network ada
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT-2911GP/SXSC - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 low profile - 1000Base-SX x 1 + Gigabit Ethernet (PoE+) x 1 - government, federal government

Item#:  9884797  | Model#: AT-2911GP/SXSC-901
Price:
$294.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Allied Telesis AT-2911GP/SXSC - network ada Product Details

The Allied Telesis AT-2911GP PoE+ network interface card is a two-port adapter featuring a 1000x fiber port and a 10/100/1000T copper port capable of supporting Class 4 PoE+ devices. The AT-2911GP enables a PC to power a VoIP phone or other traditional copper Powered Device (PD) over a secure fiber network - without the additional expense of media converters or a separate network to segment the traffic, thus saving installation and maintenance costs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network adapter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card - low profile
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI Express 2.0 x1

Networking
   Ports:  1000Base-SX x 1 + Gigabit Ethernet (PoE+) x 1
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Network / Transport Protocol:  TCP/IP
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Status Indicators:  Link/activity
   Features:  Flow control, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, IPv6 support, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, PoE+, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), checksum offload support, PXE 2.1 support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3at

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x 1000Base-T (PoE+) - RJ-45

Miscellaneous
   Included Accessories:  Full-height bracket
   Compatible with Windows 7:  "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
   Compliant Standards:  UL, TUV, VCCI, C-Tick, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, FCC, RoHS, ACPI 1.1
   Pricing Type:  Government, federal government
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Depth:  5.5 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  2.4 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035196855
    Mfg Part No: AT-2911GP/SXSC-901
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: