TRENDnet Dual Wavelength Fiber Converter
Price: $34499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter - Dual Wavelength, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, RJ-45, up to 24.9 miles - TFC-110S40D5I

Item#:  9472386  | Model#: TFC-110S40D5I
Price:
$344.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnet Dual Wavelength Fiber Converter Product Details

Converter RJ-45 port

TRENDnet Dual Wavelength Fiber Converter
The TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S40D3i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1 x 100Base-FX SC Simplex Type port.

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port; connects over distances of up to 40km (24.9 miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port; supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931504637
    Mfg Part No: TFC-110S40D5I
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: