TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter
Price: $25159 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TFC 110S40D3I - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) (TFC-110S40D3I)

Item#:  9472390  | Model#: TFC-110S40D3I
Price:
$251.59
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter Product Details

  • TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)


The TFC-110S40D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S40D5i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931504613
    Mfg Part No: TFC-110S40D3I
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: