IBM 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for
Price: $89599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
IBM 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

IBM 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for BladeCenter - SFP+ transceiver module - fiber optic - 850 nm (44W4408)

Item#:  7638863  | Model#: 44W4408
Price:
$895.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

IBM 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 10Gb Fibre Channel
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: IBM
    Warranty provided by: IBM
    UPC No: 0883436027946
    Mfg Part No: 44W4408
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • IBM logos are registered trademarks of IBM. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: