Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $9199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM15 ) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC single mode - up to 9.3 miles - for Alcatel OmniSwitch

Item#:  9224699  | Model#: SFP100LCSM15-AX
Price:
$91.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  9.3 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM15

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.57 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Alcatel OmniSwitch 9000 ¦ Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6850-U24X
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282057782
    Mfg Part No: SFP100LCSM15-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: