AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP
Price: $31699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 720 ft - 1310 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-

Item#:  13052344  | Model#: SFP-10G-LRM-AO
Price:
$316.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP Product Details

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM). A Cisco SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  720 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455026397
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-LRM-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: