Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $3,01999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; U

Item#:  13370637  | Model#: SFP-10G-LR++=
Price:
$3,019.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode x 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module, 4-port 10 GE/4-port 4Gb FC, 8-Port Fibre Channel plus 8-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Module, Generic Expansion Module, Unified Port Expansion Module ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2360-48TD-S, Blade Switch 3120X for HP, Blade Switch 3130X for Dell M1000e with IP Base, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter w
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658167126
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-LR++=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.