AddOn IBM 45W2815 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $4299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn IBM 45W2815 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn IBM 45W2815 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (45W2815-AO)

Item#:  13041175  | Model#: 45W2815-AO
Price:
$42.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn IBM 45W2815 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

IBM 45W2815 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). An IBM SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This IBM compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to IBM's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed IBM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455024126
    Mfg Part No: 45W2815-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: