Add-on Computer - JD092B-AO
Price: $27799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Add-on Computer  - JD092B-AO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Add-on Computer - SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode nm - JD092B-AO

Item#:  13082919  | Model#: JD092B-AO
Price:
$277.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Add-on Computer - JD092B-AO Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0044431991568
    Mfg Part No: JD092B-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: