C2G 20m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC
Price: $5499
ADD TO CART
C2G 20m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 20m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow (37465)

Item#:  7835231  | Model#: 37465
Price:
$54.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 20m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Product Details

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Length:  66 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120374657
    Mfg Part No: 37465
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: