C2G ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
Price: $4299
ADD TO CART
C2G ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange (37437)

Item#:  8716898  | Model#: 37437
Price:
$42.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Product Details

The trend towards racking servers is continuing as data center and remote site space is becoming more costly and sparse. Not only are customers counting how many tiles of floor space they can save, they are beginning to count how many U's of rack space they can conserve. With this increasing space sensitivity, customers are demanding more space-saving racking solutions, but are not willing to compromise on flexibility, availability, serviceability or manageability.

With the ProLiant DL380 G2, Compaq is redefining again the standard for functionality for the dense rack server solution. Setting a new standard for 2-way dense computing, the new ProLiant DL380 G2 is the first density-optimized server to provide enterprise class availability and performance for demanding Internet and business applications - all in a 2U form factor.

Specifications

General
   Type:  Server
   Recommended Use:  Small business, corporate business
   Product Form Factor:  Rack-mountable - 2U
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel
   Server Scalability:  2-way
   Front Accessible Bays Qty:  2
   Hot-Swap Bays Qty:  6
   Color:  Gray, black
   Localization:  English / North America

Processor / Chipset
   CPU:  Intel Pentium III 1.26 GHz
   CPU Qty:  1
   Max CPU Qty:  2
   CPU Upgradability:  Upgradable
   CPU Socket:  Socket 370
   Chipset Type:  ServerWorks ServerSet III HE-SL
   Front Side Bus:  133 MHz

Cache Memory
   Installed Size:  L2 cache - 512 KB Advanced Transfer Cache
   Cache Per Processor:  512 KB

RAM
   Installed Size:  256 MB / 6 GB (max)
   Technology:  SDRAM - ECC
   Effective Memory Speed:  133 MHz
   Rated Memory Speed:  133 MHz
   Memory Specification Compliance:  PC133
   Form Factor:  DIMM 168-pin
   Features:  Registered
   Upgrade Rule:  Max 1 GB module

Hard Drive
   Type:  HDD - hot-swap
   Capacity:  1 x 18.2 GB
   Interface Type:  Ultra160 SCSI
   Spindle Speed:  15000 rpm

Storage Controller
   Type:  1 x RAID - integrated - PCI
   Controller Interface Type:  Ultra160 SCSI
   Channel Qty:  2
   RAID Level:  RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 10
   Buffer Size:  32 MB

Storage Controller (2nd)
   Type:  1 x IDE - integrated - PCI
   Controller Interface Type:  EIDE

Floppy Drive
   Type:  3.5" 1.44 MB floppy

Optical Storage
   Type:  CD-ROM - IDE
   Read Speed:  24x
   Media Load Type:  Tray

Monitor
   Monitor Type:  None.

Graphics Controller
   Type:  Integrated
   Interface Type:  PCI
   Graphics Processor:  ATI RAGE XL
   Video Memory:  8 MB / 8 MB (max) SDRAM
   Supported Display Graphics:  VGA (640x480), XGA (1024x768), SVGA (800x600), SXGA (1280x1024)
   Video Interfaces:  VGA

Networking
   Type:  Integrated
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Features:  Remote Wake Up
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Bays:  1 (total) / 0 (free) x external 3.5" x 1/3H ¦ 6 (total) / 5 (free) x hot-swap 3.5" x 1/3H ¦ 1 (total) / 0 (free) x external 5.25" x 1/6H (Slim Line)
   Slots:  2 (total) / 1 (free) x CPU ¦ 6 (total) / 4 (free) x memory - DIMM 168-pin ¦ 2 (total) / 2 (free) x PCI 64 hot-plug 66 MHz ¦ 1 (total) / 1 (free) x PCI 64 / 33 MHz
   Interfaces:  1 x serial ¦ 1 x PS/2 keyboard ¦ 1 x PS/2 mouse ¦ 1 x VGA ¦ 2 x LAN ¦ 2 x USB ¦ 1 x storage - Ultra160 SCSI

Miscellaneous
   Included Accessories:  Rack mounting kit
   Features:  Administrator password, power-on password, keyboard password, disk configuration lock, diskette I/O control, serial port I/O control, boot sequence control, QuickLock, wake on LAN
   Compliant Standards:  ACPI 1.0b

Power
   Device Type:  Power supply
   Installed Qty:  1
   Max Supported Qty:  2
   Nominal Voltage:  AC 120/230 V (47/63 Hz)
   Power Provided:  400 Watt
   Compliant Standards:  EPA Energy Star

Operating System / Software
   OS Provided:  CD-ROM
   OS Certified:  Microsoft Windows NT Server 4.0, SunSoft Solaris 7, Microsoft Windows NT Server 4.0 Terminal Edition, Novell NetWare 4.2, Microsoft Windows NT Server 4.0 Enterprise Edition, UnixWare 7.1, Novell NetWare 5.1, Microsoft Windows 2000 Server, Microsoft Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Red Hat Linux 7.1, SunSoft Solaris 8, Red Hat Linux 7.0, UnixWare 7.1.1
   Software:  Drivers & Utilities, Compaq Insight Manager, Compaq SmartStart, Compaq Management Agents, Compaq Array configuration utility, Microsoft Windows 2000, Compaq Insight Manager 7

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - 3 years - on-site - response time: 1 day ¦ Technical support - phone consulting - lifetime - response time: 24 hours

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  17.5 in
   Depth:  25.8 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  59.97 lbs

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  50 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  95 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
   Sound Emission:  50 dBA

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0613326413104
    Mfg Part No: 37437
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: