Allied Telesis AT MC13 Media Converter - AT-MC13-6
Price: $15299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT MC13 Media Converter – Ethernet 10Base-T to Ethernet 10Base-FL Connection, ST Multi-Mode, Up to 2Km, 10Mbps, MissingLink, Auto-uplink, Half/Full duplex mode - AT-MC13-60

Item#:  8076073  | Model#: AT-MC13-60
Price:
$152.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Allied Telesis AT MC13 Media Converter - AT-MC13-6 Product Details

Media Converter Ethernet and Fast Ethernet

Allied Telesis AT MC13 Media Converter
Extend the length of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling through the Allied Telesis AT MC13 Media Converter. It lets to upgrade the 10Base-T Ethernet network to 10Base-FL communication mode with up to 10Mbps data transfer rate..With ST multimode interface, it supports up to 2 kilometers of fiber network, while the half/full duplex capability & Auto MDI/MDI-X allows this media converter to automatically connect the link in either Full or Half duplex mode for greatest available bandwidth. Its MissingLink feature allows accurate reporting to network management systems as well as allowing devices with redundant link capability to be interconnected with these media converters, failure in one fiber link will be signaled to the switch, allowing the second link to become active. The fanless design and industry-standard Fiber ST connector makes it ideal for a wide variety of networking environments. Order the Allied Telesis AT MC13 Media Converter today!

Features :

  • Converts copper fast Ethernet to multimode fiber
  • 10 Mbps data transfer rate
  • Ethernet 10Base-T & 10Base-FL ST multi-mode interface
  • Up to 2 kilometer transmission on fiber network
  • Supports Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation mode
  • Features MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035192680
    Mfg Part No: AT-MC13-60
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:6, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: