Startech Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter
Price: $15705 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 48 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - Fiber media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 (MCMGBSC15)

Item#:  7957014  | Model#: MCMGBSC15
List Price:
$185.99
Instant Savings:
- $28.94  (16%)
Price:
$157.05
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Startech Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Product Details

Media Converter 2 Ports

Startech MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter
Seek the Startech Ethernet Media Converter for its superior performance. This converter is boosted with 1000 Mbps(1 Gbps) Ethernet Speed which ensures solid network performance and scalability. It supports a Single Mode fiber optic cable that extends the Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity for up to 15-kilometers (9.32-miles). This converter is made of lightweight and durable material. Using its 2 ports you can have seamless connectivity from Ethernet to Fiber Optic. Purchase the Startech Ethernet Media Converter today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • 1000 Mbps(1 Gbps)Ethernet Speed; delivers solid network performance and scalability
  • Single Mode fiber optic cable; helps to extend the Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity for up to 15-kilometers (9.32-miles)
  • 2 ports; allows seamless connectivity from Ethernet to Fiber Optic

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030836296
    Mfg Part No: MCMGBSC15
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: