1000MBPS SINGLE MODE-RUGGED SFP
Price: $77499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
1000MBPS SINGLE MODE-RUGGED SFP
  1. Limit 35 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC, 4GE-SFP-LC=, (GLC-LX-SM-RGD)

Item#:  8820430  | Model#: GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Price:
$774.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

1000MBPS SINGLE MODE-RUGGED SFP Product Details

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658074172
    Mfg Part No: GLC-LX-SM-RGD
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: