Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $67199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-12/STM-4 - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 7304

Item#:  8820026  | Model#: SFP-OC12-MM-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$671.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interface that plugs into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. The SFP optic supports OC-12 data rates for multimode, short-reach, intermediate-reach, and long-reach applications.

The SFP is compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions specified in the SFF-8742 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and the extended operating temperature range from 23 to185°F (-5 to 85°C).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  622 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-12/STM-4
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-12/STM-4 - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  0.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 7304

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
We take great pride in the Refurbished Products we carry on our Website. All Refurbished Products are Grade A Quality, which means they will arrive in cosmetically pristine condition. Each unit undergoes a rigorous refurbishment process in which each unit is tested in all facets and restored to a like-new state. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-OC12-MM-RF

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: