Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $19199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Item#:  13686586  | Model#: SFPGE10KT3R4-AX
Price:
$191.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver modules are compliant with OEM applications. They are preconfigured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by a router and switch. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work with various compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801008222
    Mfg Part No: SFPGE10KT3R4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: