Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $19199
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868CA ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Item#:  13686583  | Model#: 3HE00868CA-AX
Price:
$191.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver module is compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to perform, fit and function in MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868CA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801008246
    Mfg Part No: 3HE00868CA-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.