Netgear Long-Reach ProSafe Module
Price: $79499
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 11 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Netgear AXM762 ProSafe Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR

Item#:  8035998  | Model#: AXM762-10000S
Price:
$794.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Netgear Long-Reach ProSafe Module Product Details

Plug-In Module

Netgear AXM762 ProSafe Module
Extend your Ethernet connectivity without leaking speed with the Netgear AXM762 ProSafe Module! This module efficiently adds to speed and reach of your connection by connecting the "short-reach" LC fiber to the standard SFP+ interfaces. The module can be plugged into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS and also to be plugged into the Netgear AXM762 ProSafe Module into the 10 GE SFP+ interface. It also offers the premium 10GBase LR fiber multi mode technology for the XFP and SFP+ cables. In this method you can extend the 10Gigabit Ethernet for up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables or up to 33m distance with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables. It can also be hot swappable for installation or removal of the drives during live operation. Get the optimum connectivity through the Netgear AXM762 ProSafe Module!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Extend your Ethernet connectivity; lets you connect the "short-reach" LC fiber to the standard SFP+ interfaces
  • Large reach; extend the 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber
  • Hot swappable; can be easily installed or removed

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: NetGear
    Warranty provided by: NetGear
    UPC No: 606449064124
    Mfg Part No: AXM762-10000S
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:2, Depth:5)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • NetGear logos are registered trademarks of NetGear. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.