Netgear Short-Reach ProSafe Module
Price: $36899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

NetGear ProSafe AXM761 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - up to 984 (AXM761-10000S)

Item#:  8033870  | Model#: AXM761-10000S
Price:
$368.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Netgear Short-Reach ProSafe Module Product Details

Plug-In Module

Netgear AXM761 ProSafe Module
Extend your Ethernet connectivity without leaking speed with the Netgear AXM761 ProSafe Module! This module efficiently adds to speed and reach of your connection by connecting the "short-reach" LC fiber to the standard SFP+ interfaces. The module can be plugged into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS and also to be plugged into the Netgear AXM761 ProSafe Module into the 10 GE SFP+ interface. It also offers the premium 10GBase SR fiber single mode technology for the XFP and SFP+ cables. In this method you can extend the 10Gigabit Ethernet for up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables or up to 33m distance with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables. It can also be hot swappable for installation or removal of the drives during live operation. Get the optimum connectivity through the Netgear AXM761 ProSafe Module!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Extend your Ethernet connectivity; lets you connect the "short-reach" LC fiber to the standard SFP+ interfaces
  • Large reach; extend the 10Gigabit Ethernet upto 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber
  • Hot swappable; can be easily installed or removed

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: NetGear
    Warranty provided by: NetGear
    UPC No: 606449064131
    Mfg Part No: AXM761-10000S
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • NetGear logos are registered trademarks of NetGear. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: