Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS - switch - 24 ports
Price: $4,31999
ADD TO CART
Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS - switch - 24 ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS - Switch - managed - 24 x 100Base-FX + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished

Item#:  8364273  | Model#: WS-C3750-24FS-S-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$4,319.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS - switch - 24 ports Product Details

The Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS switch is a member of the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, an innovative product line that improves LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and the highest resiliency available for stackable switches. This new product series represents the next generation in desktop switches, and features Cisco StackWise technology, a 32-Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system - one switch at a time.

Using a 32-Gbps stack interconnect, Cisco StackWise technology is designed to respond to network changes of all kinds while maintaining constant high network performance. Cisco StackWise technology unites up to nine Catalyst 3750 switches into a single logical unit using special stack interconnect cables. The stack behaves as a single unit managed by a master switch elected from one of the member switches. Its advanced failover mechanisms create the highest levels of stackable resiliency for hardware and software reliability.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 24 ports - managed - stackable
   Enclosure Type:  Rack-mountable 1U
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  24 x 100Base-FX + 2 x SFP
   MAC Address Table Size:  12K entries
   Routing Protocol:  RIP-1, RIP-2, HSRP, static IP routing
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP
   Authentication Method:  Kerberos, Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
   Features:  Layer 2 switching, DHCP support, trunking, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, manageable, IPv6 support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
   RAM:  128 MB
   Flash Memory:  32 MB flash
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x network stack device ¦ 24 x 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode ¦ 1 x console - RJ-45 - management ¦ 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  56 Watt
   Features:  Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  269,011 hours
   Compliant Standards:  UL, TUV GS, cUL, EN 60950, NOM, IEC 60950, UL 60950 Third Edition, CB, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Software / System Requirements
   Software Included:  Standard Multilayer Software Image (SMI)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  17.5 in
   Depth:  11.9 in
   Height:  1.7 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  113 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 85%

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
The terms refurbished and recertified are used interchangeable to describe products that manufacturers refurbished, inspected, brought back to original manufacturer’s specification then tested and repackaged for sale. Some manufacturers refurbish products themselves and others use a qualified third party refurbisher. Refurbished products represent a great value and we offer them with confidence knowing that every refurbished product was tested at least twice, once when it was first manufactured and again during the refurbishing process. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Warranty terms applicable to refurbished products may vary; see below for specific warranty information and consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: WS-C3750-24FS-S-RF

  • Shipping Weight: 15.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.