Cisco Line Card Classic - switch - 48 ports
Price: $8,92999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco Line Card Classic - switch - 48 ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Line Card Classic - Switch - 48 x Gigabit SFP - plug-in module - refurbished - for Catalyst 4503, 4506, 4507R, 4510R

Item#:  8363892  | Model#: WS-X4448-GB-SFP-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$8,929.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco Line Card Classic - switch - 48 ports Product Details

The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series offers a variety of GBIC- or SFP-enabled gigabit solutions for high-performance Gigabit Ethernet uplinks and server farm connectivity. The five GBIC- or SFP-enabled gigabit line card options for the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series include different port versions. GBIC or SFP technology allows customers to intermix intrabuilding MMF connections and long-distance single-mode connections simply by changing the GBIC or SFP type.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 48 ports
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module
   Subtype:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot
   Ports:  48 x Gigabit SFP
   Features:  Flow control, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  NEBS level 3, ETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, AS/NZS 3548, FCC Part 15 A
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  14.3 in
   Depth:  10.7 in
   Height:  1.2 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 4503, 4506, 4507R, 4510R

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
We take great pride in the Refurbished Products we carry on our Website. All Refurbished Products are Grade A Quality, which means they will arrive in cosmetically pristine condition. Each unit undergoes a rigorous refurbishment process in which each unit is tested in all facets and restored to a like-new state. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658122828
    Mfg Part No: WS-X4448-GB-SFP-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: