Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $58699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - SC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48

Item#:  8064237  | Model#: X2-10GB-LRM-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$586.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - SC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
We take great pride in the Refurbished Products we carry on our Website. All Refurbished Products are Grade A Quality, which means they will arrive in cosmetically pristine condition. Each unit undergoes a rigorous refurbishment process in which each unit is tested in all facets and restored to a like-new state. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658248313
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-LRM-RF

  • Shipping Weight: 0.5500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: