Cisco 819 Non-Hardened Secure Multi-Mode 4G LTE
Price: $1,48999
ADD TO CART
Cisco 819 Non-Hardened Secure Multi-Mode 4G LTE
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 819 Non-Hardened Secure Multi-Mode 4G LTE M2M Integrated Services Router with Wi-Fi - Router - WWAN - 4-port switch Verizon Wireless, AT&T, Sprint

Item#:  13597812  | Model#: C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9
Price:
$1,489.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco 819 Non-Hardened Secure Multi-Mode 4G LTE Product Details

A critical component of the Cisco M2M architecture, the Cisco 819 4G LTE ISRs serve as the single, horizontal platform that enhances the Cisco implementation of "any device, anywhere" across multiple industries, including small business, small remote branch, banking, retail, healthcare, and government. It also provides the ability to extend Cisco product-based networks to small branch offices with a relatively low incremental investment, as well as to enable managed services offerings based on Cisco architecture.

Cisco Mobile IP delivers transparent roaming across multiple wireless networks capable of covering wide geographic areas. Additionally, the Cisco 819 ISR supports enterprise class built-in Wireless LAN (WLAN) capability. The Cisco 819GW platforms concurrently support both 4G LTE for wireless WAN backhaul and Cisco dual radio WLAN on the same platform. The 802.11a/b/g/n 2X3 MIMO built-in Cisco 3500 Access Point (AP) in the Cisco 819, comes with Cisco's CleanAir technology, to create a self-healing, self-optimizing WLAN. Moreover, with the advantage of dual radio, the integrated AP can serve both as an access point and as a client to a wireless mesh network. This provides another source for WAN diversity along with Gigabit Ethernet, serial, and cellular. The AP ClientLink feature improves reliability and coverage for legacy devices and dynamic frequency selection (DFS allows detecting and avoiding interference with radar signals to comply with regulatory domains. Cisco 819 ISR with integrated 4G LTE and 802.11 a/b/g/n AP.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Router - 4-port switch (integrated)
   Service Provider:  Verizon Wireless, AT&T, Sprint
   Enclosure Type:  Desktop
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Capacity:  VLANs supported: 16 ¦ IPSec tunnels: 20
   Network / Transport Protocol:  L2TP, RSVP, FTP, DHCP, DNS, L2TPv3, DDNS, RTP
   Routing Protocol:  OSPF, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, EIGRP, HSRP, VRRP, NHRP, IGMPv3, GRE, policy-based routing (PBR), WCCP, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
   Remote Management Protocol:  Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
   Encryption Algorithm:  DES, Triple DES, SSL, PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES
   Authentication Method:  RADIUS, TACACS+
   Features:  NAT support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), DiffServ support, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, Low-latency queuing (LLQ), Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Virtual Route Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Link
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1x, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, EN55022, ICES-003, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, CISPR 22, EN 61000-6-1, EN 301.489.1, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, FCC, EN 61000-4-11, FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN300-386, UL 60950-1 Second Edition, EN 301.489.7, EN 301.489.24, EN 301.511, BSMI CNS 13438, EN
   Processor:  MDM9615
   RAM:  1 GB (installed) / 1 GB (max)
   Flash Memory:  1 GB (installed) / 1 GB (max)
   Status Indicators:  System, active, WLAN, WAN, 3G, 4G, GPS

Communications
   Type:  Wireless cellular modem
   Cellular Protocol:  UMTS, CDMA 2000 1X EV-DO Rev. A, HSPA+, LTE
   Max Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  WAN: 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ LAN: 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ Management: 1 x RJ-45 ¦ USB: 1 x mini-USB Type A
   Expansion Slots:  2 (total) / 2 (free) x SIM

Antenna
   Antenna:  External detachable
   Antenna Qty:  2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  19 Watt

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  253,000 hours
   Localization:  Canada

Software / System Requirements
   OS Provided:  Cisco IOS Advanced IP services

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  7.7 in
   Depth:  9 in
   Height:  1.7 in
   Weight:  2.2 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - advance hardware replacement - 1 year - response time: 10 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  5 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658823510
    Mfg Part No: C819GW-LTE-MNA-AK9
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 5.4500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.