C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic
Price: $4799
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - plenum - black (37724)

Item#:  8590419  | Model#: 37724
Price:
$47.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Product Details

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cords from C2G. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. They also provide the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Black

Connectivity
   Connectors:  1 x LC single mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  1 x LC single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0039281030536
    Mfg Part No: 37724
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: