C2G LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic
Price: $2399
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - plenum - blue (37705)

Item#:  8716839  | Model#: 37705
Price:
$23.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Product Details

The HP LaserJet 3300mfp series provide high-speed laser printing, versatile digital copying, plain paper laser faxing (only HP LaserJet 3330mfp) and color scanning in one multifunctional device to simplify document management and business communications.

Looking for a digital copier and printer that generates documents in HP LaserJet quality and lets you fax, scan and share them even across network infrastructures? Look no further than the HP LaserJet 3300mfp series - an integrated multifunctional solution for bridging the gap between the traditional paper-based and the digital office world. Take advantage of the convenient digital laser copying and printing capabilities, or convert hardcopy to digital format for sending via the Internet.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Printer / copier / scanner
   Copier Type:  Digital
   Printing Technology:  Laser - monochrome
   Monthly Duty Cycle (max):  10000 impressions
   Display:  2 lines
   PC Connection Availability:  Yes
   PC Connection:  Parallel, USB
   Localization:  English / United States

Memory
   Standard Memory:  32 MB
   Max Supported Memory:  96 MB

Copying
   Max Copying Speed:  Up to 15 ppm
   Max Copying Resolution:  Up to 600 x 600 dpi
   Grayscale Half-Tones:  256
   Max Document Enlargement:  400%
   Max Document Reduction:  25%
   Maximum Copies:  99

Printing
   Max Printing Resolution:  Up to 1200 x 1200 dpi
   Max Printing Speed:  Up to 15 ppm
   Printer Drivers / Emulations:  PCL 5e, PCL 6, PostScript 2

Scanning
   Optical Resolution:  600 x 600 dpi
   Interpolated Resolution:  9600 x 9600 dpi
   Grayscale Depth:  8-bit
   Color Depth:  24-bit

Document & Media Handling
   Max Original Size:  Legal (8.5 in x 14 in)
   Original Type:  Sheets
   Min Media Size:  3 in x 5 in
   Max Media Size:  Legal
   Min Media Weight:  60 g/m˛
   Max Media Weight:  163 g/m˛
   Supported Media Type:  Transparencies, envelopes, plain paper, cards, labels
   Standard Media Capacity:  260 sheets
   Bypass Feeder Capacity:  10 sheets
   Output Trays Capacity:  125 sheets
   Document & Media Handling Details:  Input tray - 250 sheets size: 3 in x 5 in - Legal (8.5 in x 14 in) weight: 60 g/m˛ - 157 g/m˛ ¦ Output tray - 125 sheets size: 3 in x 5 in - Legal (8.5 in x 14 in) weight: 60 g/m˛ - 105 g/m˛ ¦ Bypass tray - 10 sheets size: 3 in x 5 in - Legal (8.5 in x 14 in) weight: 60 g/m˛ - 163 g/m˛

Connections
   Interfaces:  1 x USB ¦ 1 x parallel
   Operating System Support:  MS Windows XP, MS Windows 2000, MS Windows NT 4.0, Apple Mac OS 9.1 or later, Apple Mac OS X
   Software Included:  Drivers & utilities, HP Director, I.R.I.S. OCR

Power
   Voltage Required:  AC 110 V (60Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  330 Watt
   Power Consumption Standby:  41 Watt
   Power Consumption Sleep:  14 Watt

Miscellaneous
   Consumables Included:  1 x cartridge (black)
   Certified for Windows Vista:  Certified for Windows Vista software and devices have undergone compatibility tests for ease-of-use, better performance and enhanced security.
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, CSA, TUV GS, CISPR 22 Class B, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, EPA Energy Star, IEC950, UL 1950, EN55024

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  21.5 in
   Depth:  20.5 in
   Height:  16.5 in
   Weight:  31.08 lbs

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0088698450444
    Mfg Part No: 37705
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: