C2G LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic
Price: $4599
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - green (37633)

Item#:  8590203  | Model#: 37633
Price:
$45.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Product Details

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from C2G. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from C2G are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM2
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum, color coded connectors
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Green

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0720591260354
    Mfg Part No: 37633
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: