C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $9399
ADD TO CART
C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua (36509)

Item#:  8716811  | Model#: 36509
Price:
$93.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. This cable also provides the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit; the Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connectors:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120365099
    Mfg Part No: 36509
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: