C2G 50m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic
Price: $95299
ADD TO CART
C2G 50m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 50m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH- Aqua - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) - MTP multi-mode (F) - 164 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125

Item#:  8589976  | Model#: 35123
Price:
$952.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 50m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Product Details

The ProLiant BL e-Class (C-GbE) Interconnect Switch is designed to dramatically reduce the number of network cables attached to the rear of the ProLiant BL e-Class server blade enclosure. In contrast to having up to forty RJ-45 cables installed per enclosure using the RJ-45 patch panel option, the interconnect switch uses non-blocking, managed layer 2 Ethernet switching technology to concentrate the forty server blade network connections to as few as one to four 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet uplinks. This significantly reduces the time required to deploy, manage, and service ProLiant BL e-Class systems. The fully redundant design supports a complete set of industry standard, enterprise-class network features and is completely configurable with the included browser-based and menu driven interfaces.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 40 ports - managed
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Compatible Bays:  1 x rear accessible
   Ports:  40 x 10/100 + 4 x 10/100/1000
   MAC Address Table Size:  16K entries
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, HTTP
   Features:  Uplink, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, BOOTP support, trunking, Cisco Fast EtherChannel, VLAN support, Cisco Gigabit EtherChannel
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ac
   RAM:  96 MB
   Flash Memory:  12 MB flash
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, port transmission speed

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  40 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 4 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - management ¦ 1 x serial (RS-232) - DB-9 - management

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, TUV GS, VCCI

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  16.1 in
   Depth:  11.2 in
   Weight:  1.32 lbs

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE ProLiant BL10e, BL10e G2

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0720591867898
    Mfg Part No: 35123
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: