C2G 3m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $6299
ADD TO CART
C2G 3m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 3m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua (33059)

Item#:  546971  | Model#: 33059
Price:
$62.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 3m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120330592
    Mfg Part No: 33059
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:5, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: