C2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber
Price: $29699
ADD TO CART
C2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) - MTP multi-mode (F) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua (31420)

Item#:  8717118  | Model#: 31420
Price:
$296.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Product Details

Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 10 Gb 50/125µm multimode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Latching connectors
   Length:  49 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  MTP multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  MTP multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120314202
    Mfg Part No: 31420
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: