Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $33299
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX

Item#:  13579890  | Model#: GLC-FE-T-I=
Price:
$332.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ah, ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658802935
    Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-T-I=

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.