CISCO CWDM SFP 1470 NM-GETH 1G/2G FC
Price: $3,77999
ADD TO CART
CISCO CWDM SFP 1470 NM-GETH 1G/2G FC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - 1470 nm (CWDM-SFP-1470=)

Item#:  301259  | Model#: CWDM-SFP-1470=
Price:
$3,779.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

CISCO CWDM SFP 1470 NM-GETH 1G/2G FC Product Details

A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input and output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel (1 Gigabit and 2 Gigabit).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI
   Optical Wave Length:  1470 nm
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Security Bundle, 3825 V3PN Bundle, 3825 Voice Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle,
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0746320877440
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-SFP-1470=
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: