Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $6,27999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T, WS-X6904-40G-2T=, WS-X6904-40G-2TXL, WS-X69

Item#:  13576522  | Model#: CFP-40G-LR4-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$6,279.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x CFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  5.7 in
   Height:  0.6 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T, WS-X6904-40G-2T=, WS-X6904-40G-2TXL, WS-X6904-40G-2TXL=

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
The terms refurbished and recertified are used interchangeable to describe products that manufacturers refurbished, inspected, brought back to original manufacturer’s specification then tested and repackaged for sale. Some manufacturers refurbish products themselves and others use a qualified third party refurbisher. Refurbished products represent a great value and we offer them with confidence knowing that every refurbished product was tested at least twice, once when it was first manufactured and again during the refurbishing process. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Warranty terms applicable to refurbished products may vary; see below for specific warranty information and consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CFP-40G-LR4-RF

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.