Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $7,93999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - LC/PC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF, A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF, ASR-9001-FAN-V2=, ASR-9001-S-RF,

Item#:  13576517  | Model#: CWDM-SFP10G-1550=
Price:
$7,939.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Red

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC/PC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, ITU G.694.2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-24X10GE-SE-3PK, A9K-24X10GE-SE-WS, A9K-24X10GE-TR, A9K-24X10GE-TR=, A9K-24X10GE-TR-3PK, A9K-24X10GE-TR-RF, A9K-24X10GE-TR-WS, A9K-36X10GE-SE, A9K-36X10GE-SE=, A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF, A9K-36X10GE-TR, A9K-36X10GE-TR=, A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF, A9K-MPA-8X10GE, A9K-MPA-8X10GE=, ASR-9001, ASR-9001=, ASR-9001-20X1GE-PXK9, ASR-9001-2P-KIT, ASR-9001-2P-KIT=,
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658652110
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-SFP10G-1550=

  • Shipping Weight: 0.3100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.