NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $23399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles (AFM735-10000S)

Item#:  8203716  | Model#: AFM735-10000S
Price:
$233.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

ProSAFE 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years
 
  • Manufactured by: NetGear
    Warranty provided by: NetGear
    UPC No: 0606449075090
    Mfg Part No: AFM735-10000S
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • NetGear logos are registered trademarks of NetGear. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: