1000BASE-LX FIBR CHNL SFP-1550NM (LC) SM 80KM
Price: $1,24999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
1000BASE-LX FIBR CHNL SFP-1550NM (LC) SM 80KM
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

DELL 1000BASE-LX FIBR CHNL SFP-1550NM (LC) SM 80KM (TN-SFP-LX8-C55)

Item#:  8199035  | Model#: TN-SFP-LX8-C55
Price:
$1,249.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

1000BASE-LX FIBR CHNL SFP-1550NM (LC) SM 80KM Product Details

Transition Networks's SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  IEC 60825-1, FDA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No: 0648177027330
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-LX8-C55
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: