Transition C2110 Series - fiber media converter
Price: $33799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition C2110 Series - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition C2110 Series - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1300 nm (C2110-1019)

Item#:  8197671  | Model#: C2110-1019
Price:
$337.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition C2110 Series - fiber media converter Product Details

The ION C2110 device provides an interface between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 100Base-TX copper environments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  2.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  6.5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177029563
    Mfg Part No: C2110-1019
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: