Tripp Lite patch cable - 3.3 ft
Price: $2399
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow (N370-01M)

Item#:  7187733  | Model#: N370-01M
List Price:
$46.40
Instant Savings:
- $22.41  (48%)
Price:
$23.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 3.3 ft Product Details

Tripp Lite's 1-meter (3ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332122797
    Mfg Part No: N370-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:5, Depth:9)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: