Transition C323x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely
Price: $70999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition C323x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition C323x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to

Item#:  8193660  | Model#: C3230-1013
Price:
$709.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition C323x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Product Details

Transition C323x series automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration and allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, RMON, DMI, SNMP 2c
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Features:  DHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  6.5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177029433
    Mfg Part No: C3230-1013
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: