Transition C3110 Series - fiber media converter
Price: $44399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition C3110 Series - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition C3110 Series - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (C3110-1014)

Item#:  8192956  | Model#: C3110-1014
Price:
$443.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition C3110 Series - fiber media converter Product Details

The ION C3110 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 1000Base-T copper environments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  6.5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177029341
    Mfg Part No: C3110-1014
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: