Lenovo - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $26299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Lenovo - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Lenovo - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC - for P/N: 0446013, 0446017, 0446018, 0446HC8 (81Y1622)

Item#:  8193157  | Model#: 81Y1622
Price:
$262.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Lenovo - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Blade 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver enables connectivity to 1 Gb Ethernet fiber cables with LC connectors.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Lenovo Flex System SI4091
 
  • Manufactured by: Lenovo
    Warranty provided by: Lenovo
    UPC No: 8032976086216
    Mfg Part No: 81Y1622
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 11.9053 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Lenovo logos are registered trademarks of Lenovo. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: